ABOUT IFI

ABOUT IFI

AllManagementThe Indo-French CampusCreative FranceChoose FrenchScience & SustainabilityCommunication and Partnerships DepartmentAdministration and Finance Department
Menu Order Menu OrderNameIDDateRandomSort By None
🔍
Dr Bertrand de HARTINGH

Dr Bertrand de HARTINGH

Counsellor for Education Science & Culture French Embassy in India & Country Director The French Institute in India
Prof Dr Adèle MARTIAL-GROS

Prof Dr Adèle MARTIAL-GROS

Deputy Counsellor for Academic Partnerships, Research and Training & Deputy Director
Mrs Aruna ADICEAM

Mrs Aruna ADICEAM

Deputy Counsellor for Cooperation and Cultural Affairs in Charge of Alliances françaises Network in India
Mrs Shaifali JETLI-SURY

Mrs Shaifali JETLI-SURY

Advisor to the Counsellor
Mr Mithun GHOSH

Mr Mithun GHOSH

Coordinating Officer
Ms Shefali CHAUDHARY

Ms Shefali CHAUDHARY

Executive Assistant
Ms Khushboo BATRA

Ms Khushboo BATRA

Assistant
Mrs Emmanuelle HOULES

Mrs Emmanuelle HOULES

Cultural Attachée - Mumbai
Mr Yugal Morjaria

Mr Yugal Morjaria

Assistant - IFI Mumbai Annex
Ms Sanjana SARKAR

Ms Sanjana SARKAR

IFI Representative in Rajasthan
Ms Emilia CARTIER

Ms Emilia CARTIER

Science and Academic Attachée / North and Eastern Region
Ms Valentine EURIN

Ms Valentine EURIN

Deputy - Science and Academic Attachée / Northern and Eastern Region
Dr Jérôme BOVE

Dr Jérôme BOVE

Science and Academic Attachée - Southern Region
Dr Ambika ANILKUMAR

Dr Ambika ANILKUMAR

Deputy - Science and Academic Attachée / Southern Region
Mr Olivier FUDYM

Mr Olivier FUDYM

Science and Academic Attaché - Western Region
Ms Amruta DATAR

Ms Amruta DATAR

Deputy -Science and Academic Attaché - Western Region
Mr Amitava DAS

Mr Amitava DAS

Science and Academic Officer - Eastern Region
Mrs Rajni BACHWANI

Mrs Rajni BACHWANI

Scholarships & Trust Officer
Ms Kanika PAHUJA

Ms Kanika PAHUJA

Partnerships & Alumni Officer
Ms Muskaan DHUPAR

Ms Muskaan DHUPAR

Administrative Officer
Mrs Golda MALHOTRA

Mrs Golda MALHOTRA

n+i Representative
Mrs Neha KHANNA

Mrs Neha KHANNA

Science Po Representative
Mr Sujit NAIR

Mr Sujit NAIR

Campus France Manager, Ahmedabad
Ms Krusha Manoj KHAKHAR

Ms Krusha Manoj KHAKHAR

Campus France Manager, Bengaluru
Ms Nidhi CHOPRA

Ms Nidhi CHOPRA

Campus France Manager, Chandigarh
Ms Rhea SHIVAN

Ms Rhea SHIVAN

Campus France Manager, Chennai
Ms Vasudha MURALIKRISHNA

Ms Vasudha MURALIKRISHNA

Campus France Manager, Hyderabad
Ms Alka MATHUR

Ms Alka MATHUR

Campus France Manager, Indore/Bhopal
Sabari KISHOR

Sabari KISHOR

Campus France Manager, Kochi
Mr Sourav BHOWMIK

Mr Sourav BHOWMIK

Campus France Manager, Kolkata
Mr Vikash GOLLA

Mr Vikash GOLLA

Campus France Manager, Mumbai
Mr Rachit DHAWAN

Mr Rachit DHAWAN

Campus France Manager, New Delhi
Ms Shubhra SHARMA

Ms Shubhra SHARMA

Deputy Campus France Manager, New Delhi
Ms Divya TRIVEDI

Ms Divya TRIVEDI

Campus France Manager, Pune
Dr Christine CORNET

Dr Christine CORNET

Attachée for Debates, Ideas & Books
Ms Victoria DOBRITZ

Ms Victoria DOBRITZ

Deputy - Attaché for Debates, Ideas & Books
Mr Sumit KUMAR

Mr Sumit KUMAR

Officer - Debates, Ideas & Books
Ms Akriti AHLUWALIA

Ms Akriti AHLUWALIA

Officer - Debates, Ideas & Books
Mrs Alice BRUNOT

Mrs Alice BRUNOT

Cultural Attachée
Ms Prutha NARKE

Ms Prutha NARKE

Deputy - Cultural Attachée
Ms Léa CESENA

Ms Léa CESENA

Cultural Officer
Ms Anjalika PATTANAIK

Ms Anjalika PATTANAIK

Cultural Officer
Mrs Shilpi DUA

Mrs Shilpi DUA

Administrative Officer
Mr Pierre LABURTHE

Mr Pierre LABURTHE

Attaché for Innovation and Multimedia
Mr Reghu DEVARAJ

Mr Reghu DEVARAJ

Deputy - Attaché for Innovation and Multimedia
Ms Kahini KUCHINAD

Ms Kahini KUCHINAD

Innovation and Multimedia Officer
Mrs Marie DOUBLIER

Mrs Marie DOUBLIER

Education Attachée
Mr Jatinder SINGH

Mr Jatinder SINGH

Deputy - Education Attaché
Ms Maryline LAIDIN

Ms Maryline LAIDIN

French Language Attachée - Northern Region
Mr Philippe GUILLIEN

Mr Philippe GUILLIEN

French Language Attaché - Western Region
Mr Eric PERROTEL

Mr Eric PERROTEL

French Language Attaché - Southern Region
Mrs Kripalinee SEEPARSAD

Mrs Kripalinee SEEPARSAD

Certifications Officer
Ms Smriti PAHWA

Ms Smriti PAHWA

Education Officer
Ms Solveig OBERSEITHER

Ms Solveig OBERSEITHER

Education Officer - Eastern Region
Dr Divya SINGH

Dr Divya SINGH

Science Coordinator - Delhi
Ms Barbara SADEN

Ms Barbara SADEN

Science Officer - Delhi
Dr Isabelle JAITLY

Dr Isabelle JAITLY

Head of Communication & Partnerships
Ms Arabella SEEBALUCK

Ms Arabella SEEBALUCK

Deputy Head of Communication & Partnerships
Ms Urvashi SINDHI

Ms Urvashi SINDHI

Communication Officer
Mr Amit Singh

Mr Amit Singh

Design & AV Officer
Mr Makarand KUKADE

Mr Makarand KUKADE

Mr Remi VACHER

Mr Remi VACHER

Secretary General
Mr Madhur SHARMA

Mr Madhur SHARMA

Management Officer
Mrs Sneha KAPOOR

Mrs Sneha KAPOOR

Management Officer
Mr Abhay BHALLA

Mr Abhay BHALLA

Management Officer
Mr Laurent GAUDILLIERE

Mr Laurent GAUDILLIERE

Finance Manager
Mrs Shelly SHARMA

Mrs Shelly SHARMA

Finance Officer
xxxxx

xxxxx

IT Manager
Mr Rajeev KUMAR

Mr Rajeev KUMAR

IT Officer
Mr Danial NATHAN

Mr Danial NATHAN

Logistics Officer
M. Virender SHARMA

M. Virender SHARMA

Driver
Mr Lal Singh YADAV

Mr Lal Singh YADAV

Driver
M. Yusuf SHEIKH

M. Yusuf SHEIKH

Driver